If you logged out from your Quimbee account, please login and try again. He reasoned that the establishment clause should be balanced against the free exercise clause: “New Jersey cannot . The procedural disposition (e.g. Become a member and get unlimited access to our massive library of law school study materials, including 830 video lessons and 5,700+ practice questions in 1L, 2L, & 3L subjects, as well as 16,600+ case briefs keyed to 223 law school casebooks. 3301.07, the State Board of Education is directed to exercise general supervision over public education in Ohio, and to "[f]ormulate and prescribe minimum standards to be applied to all elementary and high schools in this state for the purpose of requiring a general education of high quality." This case involved a taxpayer challenge to a state statute which authorized local boards of education to arrange for the transportation of children to and from public and non-profit schools.

711. Case Summary of Brandenburg v.